Ashtanga Yoga
 
  
 

Shop

What's New

About

Teachers

Workshops

Newsletter

Articles

Links


Moon Days


Facebook Ashtanga Yoga (Ashtanga.com) Twitter Ashtanga Yoga Google+ Ashtanga Yoga

 

Ashtanga Yoga Workshops

This page lists the workshops of Ashtanga yoga teachers who are listed in the Ashtanga.com teacher directory (Directory FAQs). To list a workshop, email the text (no attachments) to info@ashtanga.com in this format: teacher, city, state/province, country, dates, contact (studio name, address, phone, email, website), short description.

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added

193 workshops sorted by date

# Instructor Location Workshop Dates
1 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria September 18 - November 11, 2019
2 Dylan Bernstein Prague, Czech Republic October - December 8, 2019
3 William L. Wilson Verona, Italy October - November 15, 2019
4 Dena Kingsberg Bali, Indonesia October 5-15, 2019
5 Philippa Asher Cairo, Egypt October 7-19, 2019
6 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France October 7-18, 2019
7 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France October 7-18, 2019
8 David Williams Crete, Greece October 12-26, 2019
9 Matthew Darling Tuscany, Italy October 12-19, 2019
10 Gregor Maehle Perth, Australia October 12-20, 2019
11 Manju Jois Athens, Greece October 13-17, 2019
12 Philippa Asher El Gouna, Egypt October 13-19, 2019
13 David Robson Zagreb, Croatia October 14-25, 2019
14 Peter Sanson Rosario, Argentina October 16-20, 2019
15 Petri Raisanen Moscow, Russia October 17-20, 2019
16 Adam Keen Istanbul, Turkey October 17-25, 2019
17 Kino MacGregor Milan, Italy October 18-20, 2019
18 Lino Miele Rome, Italy October 18-20, 2019
19 Danny Paradise Vienna, Austria October 18-20, 2019
20 Tim Feldmann Nashville, Tennessee, USA October 18-19, 2019
21 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Wroclaw, Poland October 18-22, 2019
22 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Wroclaw, Poland October 18-22, 2019
23 Manju Jois Lugano, Switzerland October 19-23, 2019
24 Peter Sanson Porto Alegre, Brazil October 23-27, 2019
25 Petri Raisanen Den Haag, Amsterdam, Netherlands October 24-27, 2019
26 Krista Shirley Evanston, Illinois, USA October 24-26, 2019
27 Petri Raisanen Oslo, Norway October 24-27, 2019
28 Lino Miele Buenos Aires, Argentina October 25 - November 3, 2019
29 Danny Paradise Madrid, Spain October 25-27, 2019
30 David Roche Mountain View, California, USA October 25-31, 2019
31 Simona Brusoni Caprino Bergamesco, Italy October 25-27, 2019
32 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal October 25-27, 2019
33 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal October 25-27, 2019
34 Manju Jois Marseille, France October 26-30, 2019
35 Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Bologna, Italy October 26-31, 2019
36 Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Bologna, Italy October 26-31, 2019
37 Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria October 26-27, 2019
38 Andrea Lutz Crete, Greece October 27 - November 3, 2019
39 Kino MacGregor Miami Beach, Florida, USA October 28 - November 2, 2019; February 24-29; June 22-27; October 26-31, 2020
40 Chuck Miller Los Gatos, California, USA October 30 - November 3, 2019
41 Petri Raisanen Paris, France October 31 - November 3, 2019
42 Kia Naddermier Paris, France October 31 - November 4, 2019
43 Damien de Bastier Vienna, Austria October 31 - November 3, 2019
44 Philippa Asher Shanghai, China November 1-10, 2019
45 Manju Jois Napoli, Italy November 2-8, 2019
46 David Roche Tokyo, Japan November 3-8, 2019
47 Peter Sanson Wellington, New Zealand November 6-10, 2019
48 Rolf Naujokat and Marci Naujokat Dubai, UAE November 7-13, 2019
49 Marci Naujokat and Rolf Naujokat Dubai, UAE November 7-13, 2019
50 Kino MacGregor Salt Lake City, Utah, USA November 8-10, 2019
51 Krista Shirley Washington, DC, USA November 8-10, 2019
52 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany November 9, 2019
53 Stan Woodman New London, Connecticut, USA November 9, 2019
54 Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
55 Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
56 Manju Jois Bratislava, Slovakia November 11-14, 2019
57 Lino Miele Milan, Italy November 13-17, 2019
58 Kino MacGregor Birmingham, Alabama, USA November 15-17, 2019
59 Tomas Zorzo Cologne, Germany November 15-17, 2019
60 Krista Shirley Orlando, Florida, USA November 15-17, 2019
61 Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria November 15-17, 2019
62 Kristina Karitinou Ireland Lugano, Ticino, Switzerland November 15-17, 2019
63 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vigo, Spain November 15-17, 2019
64 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vigo, Spain November 15-17, 2019
65 Manju Jois Lyon, France November 16-17, 2019
66 Simona Brusoni Milan, Italy November 16, 2019
67 Dena Kingsberg Auckland, New Zealand November 17-22, 2019
68 Prem Carlisi and Radha Carlisi Bali, Indonesia November 17-29, 2019
69 Radha Carlisi and Prem Carlisi Bali, Indonesia November 17-29, 2019
70 Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA November 18-24, 2019
71 Petri Raisanen Arrifana, Portugal November 18-29, 2019
72 Manju Jois Thessaloniki, Greece November 19-23, 2019
73 Peter Sanson Melbourne, Australia November 20-24, 2019
74 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal November 21-24, 2019
75 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal November 21-24, 2019
76 Kino MacGregor Toronto, ON, Canada November 22-24, 2019
77 Lino Miele Rome, Italy November 22-24, 2019
78 Kristina Karitinou Ireland Heraklion, Crete, Greece November 22-24, 2019
79 Dylan Bernstein Moscow, Russia November 22-24, 2019
80 Tim Feldmann Nogales, Sonora, Mexico November 22-24, 2019
81 Kia Naddermier and Scott Johnson Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
82 Scott Johnson and Kia Naddermier Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
83 Randa Chehab Kerala, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
84 Kathy Cooper Sao Paulo, Brazil November 25 - December 6, 2019
85 Manju Jois Madrid, Spain November 27-30, 2019
86 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 28, 2019
87 Marcello Leoni Forli, Cesena, Italy November 29 - December 1, 2019
88 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 29, 2019 - February 28, 2020
89 Peter Sanson Hamilton, New Zealand November 29 - December 1, 2019
90 Tim Feldmann Tampere, Finland November 29 - December 1, 2019
91 Philippa Asher London, England, UK November 30 - December 1, 2019
92 Adam Keen Sofia, Bulgaria November 30 - December 6, 2019
93 Gregor Maehle Melbourne, Australia November 30 - December 8, 2019
94 Philippa Asher Athens, Greece December 6-8, 2019
95 Tim Feldmann Manchester, England, UK December 6-8, 2019
96 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Ithaca, New York, USA December 6-8, 2019
97 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Ithaca, New York, USA December 6-8, 2019
98 Lino Miele Kovalam, India December 8, 2019 - January 31, 2020
99 Richard Freeman Koh Samui, Thailand December 8-18, 2019
100 Kathy Cooper Buenos Aires, Argentina December 10-13, 2019
101 Philippa Asher Hebden Bridge, UK December 14-15, 2019
102 Simona Brusoni Milan, Italy December 14, 2019
103 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Thagazout, Morocco December 14-21, 2019
104 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Thagazout, Morocco December 14-21, 2019
105 Petri Raisanen Bangkok, Thailand December 18-24, 2019
106 Paul Dallaghan Koh Samui, Thailand December 21-28, 2019
107 Nancy Gilgoff Goa, India December 22, 2019 - January 4, 2020
108 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal December 27, 2019 - January 1, 2020
109 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal December 27, 2019 - January 1, 2020
110 Francesca Di Rosso Casella, Italy December 27-31, 2019
111 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany December 27-31, 2019
112 Petri Raisanen Chiang Kham, Thailand December 28-31, 2019
113 Peter Sanson Napier, New Zealand December 28, 2019 - January 15, 2020
114 Paul Dallaghan Koh Samui, Thailand December 28, 2019 - January 4, 2020
115 Simona Brusoni Rishikesh, India December 28, 2019 - January 10, 2020
116 Dena Kingsberg Goa, India January 4-17, 2020
117 Petri Raisanen Koh Mak Island, Thailand January 4 - February 1, 2020
118 Philippa Asher Sakleshpur, India January 4 - April 10, 2020
119 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA January 13-19, 2020
120 Adam Keen Doha, Qatar January 16-18, 2010
121 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria January 24, 2020
122 Danny Paradise Wildlife Sanctuary, Thailand January 29 - February 5, 2020
123 Petri Raisanen Goa, India February 1 - March 1, 2020
124 Stefano Volpi Kovalam, India February 2-14, 2020
125 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA February 7-9, 2020
126 Randa Chehab Kerala, India February 15-29, 2020
127 Krista Shirley Patagonia, Argentina/Chile February 22 - March 2, 2020
128 Christine Hoar Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica February 29 - March 14, 2020
129 Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA March 3-8, 2020
130 Adam Keen Goa, India March 5-15, 2020
131 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany March 7, 2020
132 David Williams Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica March 14-21 and 21-28, 2020
133 Tim Feldmann Louisville, Kentucky, USA March 13-15, 2020
134 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020
135 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020
136 Petri Raisanen Uppsala, Sweden March 20-22, 2020
137 Tim Feldmann Orlando, Florida, USA March 20-22, 2020
138 Petri Raisanen Gothenburg, Sweden March 26-29, 2020
139 Tim Feldmann Florianopolis, Brazil March 27-31, 2020
140 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany March 28, 2020
141 Petri Raisanen Zagreb, Croatia April 2-5, 2020
142 Krista Shirley St. Louis, Missouri, USA April 3-5, 2020
143 Tim Feldmann Fortaleza, Brazil April 3-5, 2020
144 Basia Lipska Larsen Koh Samui, Thailand April 4-12, 2020
145 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany April 10-13, 2020
146 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA April 17-19, 2020
147 Tim Feldmann Richmond, Virginia, USA April 17-19, 2020
148 Petri Raisanen Phaping, Nepal April 19-28, 2020
149 Gregor Maehle Lecce, Italy April 19-25, 2020
150 Philippa Asher London, UK April 20 - May 1, 2020
151 David Swenson and Shelley Washington Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
152 Shelley Washington and David Swenson Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
153 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany April 25, 2020
154 Tim Feldmann Mountain View, California, USA May 1-3, 2020
155 Philippa Asher Mallorca, Spain May 2-9, 2020
156 Petri Raisanen Pokhara and Kagbeni, Mustang District, Nepal May 3-9, 2020
157 Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA May 4-10, 2020
158 Tim Feldmann Missoula, Montana, USA May 8-10, 2020
159 Philippa Asher Aix-En-Provence, France May 14-19, 2020
160 David Garrigues Athens, Greece May 14-17, 2020
161 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany May 16, 2020
162 Tim Feldmann Juno Beach, Florida, USA May 15-17, 2020
163 Petri Raisanen Barcelona, Spain May 22-24, 2020
164 Tim Feldmann Milan, Italy May 22-24, 2020
165 Philippa Asher Puglia, Italy May 23-29, 2020
166 Monica Gauci Limeni, Greece May 28 - June 3, 2020
167 Petri Raisanen Copenhagen, Denmark May 29-30, 2020
168 Tim Feldmann Copenhagen, Denmark May 29-31, 2020
169 Tim Feldmann Moscow, Russia June 5-7, 2020
170 Philippa Asher London, UK June 6-7, 2020
171 Petri Raisanen Salento, Italy June 13-25, 2020
172 Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA June 19-21, 2020
173 Tim Feldmann Amagansett, New York, USA June 26-28, 2020
174 Petri Raisanen Carrapateira, Portugal June 27 - July 3, 2020
175 Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA July 3 - August 2, 2020
176 Petri Raisanen Hameenkyro, Finland July 29 - August 2, 2020
177 Farzad Ahmadpour Istrien, Croatia August 15-29, 2020
178 Tim Feldmann Malmo, Sweden August 21-23, 2020
179 Tim Feldmann Oslo, Norway August 28-30, 2020
180 Tim Feldmann London, England, UK September 4-5, 2020
181 Tim Feldmann Paris, France September 11-13, 2020
182 Horst Rinnerberger Loitschach, Austria September 16-20, 2020
183 Scott Johnson Nepal September 19-26, 2020
184 Christine Hoar Northern Algarve, Portugal September 27 - October 4, 2020
185 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany October 3, 2020
186 Tim Feldmann Napa, California, USA October 9-11, 2020
187 Tim Feldmann Scottsdale, Arizona, USA October 16-17, 2020
188 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany October 17-18, 2020
189 Tim Feldmann San Antonio, Texas, USA October 23-25, 2020
190 Tim Feldmann Charleston, South Carolina, USA October 30 - November 1, 2020
191 Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA November 3-8, 2020
192 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany November 7, 2020
193 Tim Feldmann Atlanta, Georgia, USA November 13-15, 2020

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added



 
© 1997-2018 Ashtanga.com - Terms & Privacy